Can I Be Required To Take The COVID-19 Vaccine?
[…] Federal Law Requires Disclosure For Experimental Vaccines. This federal code also compels those who administer experimental medical products, including COVID-19 vaccines under an EUA, to disclose “the significant known and potential benefits and risks of such use, and of the extent to which such benefits and risks are unknown.”[3]
COVID-19 Vaccine Manufacturers Are Immune from Legal Liability. According to 42 U.S. Code § 300aa–22, “No vaccine manufacturer shall be liable in a civil action for damages arising from a vaccine-related injury or death associated with the administration of a vaccine after October 1, 1988, if the injury or death resulted from side effects that were unavoidable even though the vaccine was properly prepared and was accompanied by proper directions and warnings.”[4]
Employers Who Try To Mandate COVID-19 For Employees May Be Liable For Damages
Employers are not shielded from liability like pharmaceutical companies when it comes to vaccines.